# Corpac Trust

**Charities Register number:** CC21318
**Status:** Deregistered (2017-03-31)
**Registered since:** 2008-02-21
**Sector:** Health
**ICNPO group:** Health
**Region:** Dunedin
**NZBN:** 9429042662181

## Purpose

Corpac Trust provides financial management, advice and advocacy promoting wellbeing and supporting recovery for people living with mental illness

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — No longer on the Charities Register.
- **Status code:** `deregistered`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2016-06-30)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$183k
- **Total expenses:** NZ$187k
- **Surplus / deficit:** not disclosed
- **Total assets:** NZ$136k
- **Total liabilities:** NZ$35k
- **Net assets:** NZ$101k
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$128k
- **Donations:** NZ$27k
- **Paid staff:** 3
- **Volunteers:** 0
- **Financial report audited:** yes
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=3db526b0-7ede-e611-8178-00155de3e60a&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-06-30 | NZ$183k | NZ$187k | not disclosed | NZ$101k |
| 2015-06-30 | NZ$177k | NZ$174k | NZ$3k | NZ$105k |
| 2014-06-30 | NZ$177k | NZ$174k | NZ$4k | NZ$102k |
| 2013-06-30 | NZ$180k | NZ$179k | NZ$1k | NZ$98k |
| 2012-06-30 | NZ$184k | NZ$175k | NZ$9k | NZ$97k |
| 2011-06-30 | NZ$177k | NZ$174k | NZ$3k | NZ$88k |
| 2010-06-30 | NZ$173k | NZ$177k | NZ$-4k | not disclosed |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 10 current (24 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** yes

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC21318) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-01
- Financials: last updated 2026-04-25
- Rating: computed 2026-09-10
- This document generated: 2026-09-11

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/corpac-trust
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/corpac-trust/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/corpac-trust/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC21318

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/corpac-trust. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-11T08:44:42.099Z.