# CityCare Ministry Trust

**Charities Register number:** CC39464
**Status:** Deregistered (2019-06-30)
**Registered since:** 2009-04-23
**Sector:** Religion
**ICNPO group:** Religion
**Region:** Hamilton
**NZBN:** 9429043020652

## Purpose

Currently non-trading

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — No longer on the Charities Register.
- **Status code:** `deregistered`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2019-06-30)

- **Total revenue:** not disclosed
- **Total expenses:** NZ$715
- **Surplus / deficit:** not disclosed
- **Total assets:** not disclosed
- **Total liabilities:** not disclosed
- **Net assets:** not disclosed
- **Volunteers:** 0
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=77d6ddf2-ce9b-e911-9f99-00155d6b7730&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-06-30 | not disclosed | NZ$715 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2018-06-30 | not disclosed | NZ$138 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2017-06-30 | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2016-06-30 | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2015-06-30 | not disclosed | NZ$1k | NZ$-1k | NZ$2k |
| 2014-06-30 | NZ$1k | NZ$10k | NZ$-9k | NZ$3k |
| 2013-06-30 | NZ$7k | NZ$2k | NZ$5k | NZ$12k |
| 2012-06-30 | NZ$10k | NZ$10k | NZ$182 | NZ$7k |
| 2011-06-30 | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2010-06-30 | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 3 current
- **Chair recorded:** yes

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC39464) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-01
- Financials: last updated 2026-04-25
- Rating: computed 2026-09-12
- This document generated: 2026-09-12

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/citycare-ministry-trust
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/citycare-ministry-trust/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/citycare-ministry-trust/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC39464

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/citycare-ministry-trust. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-12T16:31:20.023Z.