# Campus Link Foundation

**Charities Register number:** CC49243
**Status:** Registered
**Registered since:** 2013-05-13
**Sector:** Social Services
**ICNPO group:** Social Services
**Region:** Auckland
**NZBN:** 9429043245123
**IRD donee status:** yes — donations may qualify for a tax credit

## Purpose

Support for external exams - years 11,12,13 NCEA, 1B, CIE

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — No financial activity recorded in the most recent filing.
- **Status code:** `dormant_or_inactive`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2025-12-31)

- **Total revenue:** not disclosed
- **Total expenses:** not disclosed
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$0
- **Total assets:** not disclosed
- **Total liabilities:** not disclosed
- **Net assets:** not disclosed
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$0
- **Staff costs:** NZ$0
- **Volunteers:** 0
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=3dac8bc4-d7e6-f011-bb4e-000d3acc4199&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | not disclosed | not disclosed | NZ$0 | not disclosed |
| 2024-12-31 | not disclosed | not disclosed | NZ$0 | not disclosed |
| 2023-12-31 | not disclosed | not disclosed | NZ$0 | NZ$0 |
| 2022-12-31 | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | NZ$0 |
| 2021-12-31 | NZ$7k | NZ$16k | not disclosed | NZ$156 |
| 2020-12-31 | NZ$7k | NZ$8k | not disclosed | NZ$203k |
| 2019-12-31 | NZ$5k | NZ$2k | not disclosed | NZ$5k |
| 2018-12-31 | NZ$22k | NZ$33k | not disclosed | NZ$11k |
| 2017-12-31 | NZ$24k | NZ$33k | not disclosed | NZ$11k |
| 2016-12-31 | NZ$255k | NZ$269k | not disclosed | NZ$94k |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 2 current (4 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** no
- **Most recent audit opinion:** unqualified

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC49243) and on the charity's profile page.

## Disclosed funders

- **The Trusts Community Foundation Limited** (foundation) — NZ$5k, year ended 2021-12-31
- **Youthtown Incorporated** (foundation) — NZ$3k, year ended 2021-12-31
- **Oxford Sports Trust Incorporated** (foundation) — NZ$2k, year ended 2021-12-31
- **Blue Waters Community Trust** (foundation) — NZ$1k, year ended 2021-12-31

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-23
- Financials: last updated 2026-09-25
- Rating: computed 2026-09-26
- This document generated: 2026-09-28

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/campus-link-foundation
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/campus-link-foundation/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/campus-link-foundation/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC49243

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/campus-link-foundation. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-28T07:43:37.390Z.