# Blackmount Home And School Association

**Charities Register number:** CC35375
**Status:** Deregistered (2017-03-05)
**Registered since:** 2008-06-30
**Sector:** Education
**ICNPO group:** Education and Research
**Region:** Otautau

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — No longer on the Charities Register.
- **Status code:** `deregistered`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2013-12-31)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$29
- **Total expenses:** NZ$2k
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$-1k
- **Total assets:** NZ$3k
- **Total liabilities:** not disclosed
- **Net assets:** not disclosed
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$3k
- **Volunteers:** 0
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=bd1e1af9-1703-e411-8f2f-00155d0d1916&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | NZ$29 | NZ$2k | NZ$-1k | not disclosed |
| 2012-12-31 | NZ$54 | NZ$3k | NZ$-2k | not disclosed |
| 2011-12-31 | NZ$221 | NZ$4k | NZ$-4k | not disclosed |
| 2010-12-31 | NZ$126 | NZ$4k | NZ$-4k | not disclosed |
| 2009-12-01 | NZ$800 | NZ$5k | NZ$-4k | not disclosed |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 3 current (5 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** no

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC35375) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-01
- Financials: last updated 2026-05-29
- Rating: computed 2026-09-11
- This document generated: 2026-09-11

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/blackmount-home-and-school-association
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/blackmount-home-and-school-association/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/blackmount-home-and-school-association/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC35375

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/blackmount-home-and-school-association. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-11T10:48:47.840Z.