# Auckland Indian Assembly of God Trust Board

**Charities Register number:** CC27786
**Status:** Registered
**Registered since:** 2008-06-30
**Sector:** Religion
**ICNPO group:** Religion
**Region:** Auckland
**NZBN:** 9429042926184
**IRD donee status:** yes — donations may qualify for a tax credit

## Purpose

Religious & Community

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — The charity type has not been classified yet, so no scoring template applies and the grade is withheld.
- **Status code:** `unclassified`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2024-12-31)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$500k
- **Total expenses:** NZ$563k
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$-62k
- **Total assets:** NZ$448k
- **Total liabilities:** NZ$97k
- **Net assets:** NZ$350k
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$94k
- **Donations:** NZ$449k
- **Paid staff:** 2
- **Volunteers:** 30
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=c9dd87a5-07c8-ef11-bb3d-0022480ffcd1&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | NZ$500k | NZ$563k | NZ$-62k | NZ$350k |
| 2023-12-31 | NZ$479k | NZ$470k | NZ$9k | not disclosed |
| 2022-12-31 | NZ$483k | NZ$476k | not disclosed | NZ$403k |
| 2021-12-31 | NZ$507k | NZ$421k | not disclosed | NZ$396k |
| 2020-12-31 | NZ$538k | NZ$404k | not disclosed | NZ$311k |
| 2019-12-31 | NZ$534k | NZ$489k | not disclosed | NZ$1.04M |
| 2018-12-31 | NZ$511k | NZ$447k | not disclosed | NZ$1.03M |
| 2017-12-31 | NZ$569k | NZ$407k | not disclosed | NZ$911k |
| 2016-12-31 | NZ$414k | NZ$302k | not disclosed | NZ$774k |
| 2015-12-31 | NZ$389k | NZ$292k | not disclosed | NZ$677k |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 3 current (4 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** no

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC27786) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-01
- Financials: last updated 2026-04-25
- Rating: computed 2026-09-12
- This document generated: 2026-09-13

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/auckland-indian-assembly-of-god-trust-board
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/auckland-indian-assembly-of-god-trust-board/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/auckland-indian-assembly-of-god-trust-board/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC27786
- Charity website: http://www.indianclc.org

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/auckland-indian-assembly-of-god-trust-board. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-13T02:52:11.207Z.