# Auckland Artillery Band Association Incorporated

**Charities Register number:** CC30292
**Status:** Registered
**Registered since:** 2008-06-30
**Sector:** Social Services
**ICNPO group:** Social Services
**Region:** Auckland
**NZBN:** 9429042584636
**IRD donee status:** yes — donations may qualify for a tax credit

## Purpose

Promote and forward the interests and welfare of the band or its successor or successors.

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — Small community organisation — the scorecard is not designed for entities at this scale.
- **Status code:** `community_group`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2025-06-30)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$16k
- **Total expenses:** NZ$30k
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$-14k
- **Total assets:** not disclosed
- **Total liabilities:** not disclosed
- **Net assets:** not disclosed
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$44k
- **Donations:** NZ$2k
- **Staff costs:** NZ$0
- **Volunteers:** 0
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=c8f5e6f4-4c56-f011-bb44-0022480ffcd1&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | NZ$16k | NZ$30k | NZ$-14k | not disclosed |
| 2024-06-30 | NZ$29k | NZ$33k | NZ$-4k | not disclosed |
| 2023-06-30 | NZ$22k | NZ$27k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2022-06-30 | NZ$24k | NZ$22k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2021-06-30 | NZ$46k | NZ$22k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2020-06-30 | NZ$44k | NZ$62k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2019-06-30 | NZ$42k | NZ$23k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2018-06-30 | NZ$33k | NZ$21k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2017-06-30 | NZ$64k | NZ$75k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2016-06-30 | NZ$21k | NZ$32k | not disclosed | not disclosed |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 6 current (32 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** yes

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC30292) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-01
- Financials: last updated 2026-05-29
- Rating: computed 2026-09-11
- This document generated: 2026-09-11

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/auckland-artillery-band-association-incorporated
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/auckland-artillery-band-association-incorporated/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/auckland-artillery-band-association-incorporated/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC30292

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/auckland-artillery-band-association-incorporated. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-11T19:54:31.559Z.