# All Saints Church Christchurch Incorporated

**Charities Register number:** CC56276
**Status:** Registered
**Registered since:** 2019-01-24
**Sector:** Religion
**ICNPO group:** Religion
**Region:** Christchurch
**IRD donee status:** yes — donations may qualify for a tax credit

## Purpose

To provide religious services to benefit both members and the general public, including: Proclaiming the Gospel of Jesus Christ as revealed through the Holy Scriptures; Teach only the doctrine and interpretation of the Christian faith as outlined in the rules. To rightly administer the sacraments of Baptism and the Lord’s Supper; To disciple Members to grow in faith and godly living, providing loving pastoral care for both members and the general public. To organise weekly worship.

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — The charity type has not been classified yet, so no scoring template applies and the grade is withheld.
- **Status code:** `unclassified`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2025-12-31)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$90k
- **Total expenses:** NZ$73k
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$17k
- **Total assets:** NZ$55k
- **Total liabilities:** NZ$0
- **Net assets:** NZ$55k
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$50k
- **Government grants:** NZ$0 (0.0% of revenue)
- **Donations:** NZ$0
- **Staff costs:** NZ$58k
- **Paid staff:** 1
- **Reporting tier:** Tier1

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | NZ$90k | NZ$73k | NZ$17k | NZ$55k |
| 2024-12-31 | NZ$78k | NZ$68k | NZ$10k | not disclosed |
| 2023-12-31 | NZ$65k | NZ$66k | NZ$-2k | NZ$29k |
| 2022-12-31 | NZ$62k | NZ$65k | not disclosed | NZ$30k |
| 2021-12-31 | NZ$70k | NZ$64k | not disclosed | NZ$32k |
| 2020-12-31 | NZ$53k | NZ$56k | not disclosed | NZ$24k |
| 2019-12-31 | NZ$76k | NZ$49k | not disclosed | NZ$27k |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 3 current (5 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** no
- **Most recent audit opinion:** unqualified

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC56276) and on the charity's profile page.

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-12
- Financials: last updated 2026-09-11
- Rating: computed 2026-09-12
- This document generated: 2026-09-13

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/all-saints-church-christchurch-incorporated
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/all-saints-church-christchurch-incorporated/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/all-saints-church-christchurch-incorporated/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC56276

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/all-saints-church-christchurch-incorporated. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-13T01:38:34.890Z.