# ADC Incorporated

**Charities Register number:** CC50855
**Status:** Registered
**Registered since:** 2014-07-11
**Sector:** Environment
**ICNPO group:** Environment
**Region:** Auckland
**NZBN:** 9429043264889
**IRD donee status:** yes — donations may qualify for a tax credit

## Purpose

ADC is committed to the following: - Reducing poverty through microfinance - Empowering and enabling people to take control of their own economic situation and development - Economically sustainable forms of development - Creative and innovative solutions to traditional development problems - Meaningful partnerships with those it serves - Measurement of success by meaningful development outcomes, not merely resource inputs

## CharityData rating

- **Not rated** — Reports under the Tier 3/4 regime with limited disclosure and no detected red flags.
- **Status code:** `limited_disclosure`
- **Flags raised by the methodology:** none

Ratings are an analytical view computed from this charity's own filings to the Charities Register, using a published methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology. They are not advice and not a statement about any individual.

## Latest annual return (year ended 2025-03-31)

- **Total revenue:** NZ$88k
- **Total expenses:** NZ$284k
- **Surplus / deficit:** NZ$-196k
- **Total assets:** NZ$114k
- **Total liabilities:** NZ$13k
- **Net assets:** NZ$102k
- **Cash reserves:** NZ$111k
- **Donations:** NZ$80k
- **Staff costs:** NZ$0
- **Paid staff:** 1
- **Volunteers:** 0
- **Source filing (PDF):** https://register.charities.govt.nz/Document/DownloadPdf?pdfType=AnnualReturnSummary&relatedId=36ce0e5e-c00e-f011-bb41-0022480ffcd1&isPublic=true

All figures are as filed by the charity with Charities Services, in New Zealand dollars.

## Filing history

| Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus/deficit | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | NZ$88k | NZ$284k | NZ$-196k | NZ$102k |
| 2024-03-31 | NZ$89k | NZ$214k | NZ$-125k | NZ$294k |
| 2023-03-31 | NZ$294k | NZ$181k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2022-03-31 | NZ$311k | NZ$124k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2021-03-31 | NZ$95k | NZ$58k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2020-03-31 | NZ$85k | NZ$58k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2019-03-31 | NZ$117k | NZ$62k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2018-03-31 | NZ$81k | NZ$78k | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| 2017-03-31 | NZ$85k | NZ$86k | not disclosed | NZ$10k |
| 2016-03-31 | NZ$120k | NZ$120k | not disclosed | not disclosed |

## Governance

- **Officers on the register:** 7 current (18 including former)
- **Chair recorded:** yes

Individual officers and trustees are not listed here. Their names are on the public Charities Register (https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC50855) and on the charity's profile page.

## Disclosed funders

- **Pub Charity Limited** (foundation) — NZ$2k, year ended 2021-12-31

## Data freshness

- Register details: as of 2026-09-25
- Financials: last updated 2026-09-25
- Rating: computed 2026-09-26
- This document generated: 2026-09-29

Figures are as filed. A charity that has filed since the dates above may have newer numbers on the Charities Register.

## More data

- Charity profile: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/adc-incorporated
- Structured facts (JSON): https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/adc-incorporated/facts.json
- Short summary: https://charitydata.co.nz/api/v1/charities/adc-incorporated/summary.md
- Rating methodology: https://charitydata.co.nz/charity-insights/methodology
- Official register entry: https://register.charities.govt.nz/CharitiesRegister/ViewCharity?accountId=CC50855

---

Published by [CharityData NZ](https://charitydata.co.nz). Canonical: https://charitydata.co.nz/charities/adc-incorporated. Primary source: Charities Services (Ngā Rātonga Kaupapa Atawhai), Department of Internal Affairs. Analytical scores are CharityData's own, computed under a published methodology, and are not advice. Generated 2026-09-29T22:00:58.308Z.